Network not listed in tree

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
Message
Author
davehu
Posts: 2
Joined: 28.05.2018, 14:28

Network not listed in tree

#1 Post by davehu » 22.08.2018, 14:27

my tree no longer lists the network. Under Tools-Settings-Excluded items NETWORK is not checked, yet it doesn't show up. I am forced to use file explorer to copy files over the network

User avatar
Dreamer
Site Admin
Posts: 3245
Joined: 19.08.2007, 21:40
Location: Slovakia

Re: Network not listed in tree

#2 Post by Dreamer » 22.08.2018, 19:04

Which version are you using? Try to upgrade to latest version.

I can't reproduce.

Is it missing only in tree? You can use Alt+F1 and select Network, or use Shift+1 shortcut, as workaround.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests