parameter /T in command line doesn't work

Bugs and issues.
Post Reply
Message
Author
Hilario
Posts: 2
Joined: 30.08.2018, 17:08

parameter /T in command line doesn't work

#1 Post by Hilario » 30.08.2018, 17:16

Hello, I am using
FreeCommander XE 2018 Build 770 32-bit public
I found /T should generate a new tab used in Command Line, but it doesn' do this.
I look around in forums and info and found that this parameter has been implemented in
https://freecommander.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=2248
I saw Marek indicating /T was implemented...
but not working for me.

Could you help?

Marek
Author
Author
Posts: 2447
Joined: 10.04.2006, 07:48
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: parameter /T in command line doesn't work

#2 Post by Marek » 01.09.2018, 17:21

An example of your command line usage would be helpfull.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests