How to use Synchronize?

Discussion and questions - donor version.
Post Reply
Message
Author
WheresTheDoc
Posts: 12
Joined: 14.11.2012, 13:13

How to use Synchronize?

#1 Post by WheresTheDoc » 01.12.2012, 15:11

This command always seems to be grayed out in the menu. I've a feeling it does something really important, but I don't know what, and can't seem to find a way to activate it to test it out. It's killing me

joby_toss
Posts: 1346
Joined: 22.07.2009, 19:19
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: How to use Synchronize?

#2 Post by joby_toss » 01.12.2012, 16:50

http://www.freecommander.com/fc_beta_en.htm
What is planned:
  • Folder synchronization
    Layouts
    Content plugins
    File splitting
    FTP client

sdb
Posts: 139
Joined: 02.10.2011, 07:11

Re: How to use Synchronize?

#3 Post by sdb » 06.12.2012, 12:05


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests