Page 1 of 1

toolbar for each pane (730 64 bit)

Posted: 19.12.2016, 22:42
by bblackmoor
How do I make it so FreeCommander has a toolbar above the tabs for each pane? It is annoying to click the "refresh" or "details" button, and have it apply to the wrong pane. I would prefer that each pane had its own toolbar above the tabs, but I do not see a way to do that.

Re: toolbar for each pane (730 64 bit)

Posted: 20.12.2016, 07:31
by joby_toss
I added the few buttons I needed right in the Address bar for each panel (Tools->Customize action toolbars):
Image

I also dimmed the background for the inactive panel, so the active one becomes more visible by being brighter.
Image

Re: toolbar for each pane (730 64 bit)

Posted: 21.12.2016, 21:56
by bblackmoor
That worked great, thanks.