[solved on 736] 'Use Windows drawn menus' has no effect

Bugs and other issues or requests which have been resolved.
Post Reply
Message
Author
alf5000
Posts: 432
Joined: 12.04.2012, 15:59
Location: Austria

[solved on 736] 'Use Windows drawn menus' has no effect

#1 Post by alf5000 » 02.01.2017, 22:12

FCXE 731 and younger have that issue.
Settings --> View --> 'Use Windows drawn menus' has no effect at all (also see: http://www.forum.freecommander.com/view ... 670#p24826)
Last edited by alf5000 on 07.01.2017, 18:27, edited 1 time in total.
win7pro x64 - FCXE x64

Marek
Author
Author
Posts: 2242
Joined: 10.04.2006, 07:48
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: 'Use Windows drawn menus' has no effect

#2 Post by Marek » 07.01.2017, 15:31

It should works now (736).

alf5000
Posts: 432
Joined: 12.04.2012, 15:59
Location: Austria

Re: 'Use Windows drawn menus' has no effect

#3 Post by alf5000 » 07.01.2017, 18:26

:) yes, it works as desired - thanks.
win7pro x64 - FCXE x64

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests