Page 1 of 1

is this a bug?

Posted: 18.06.2008, 04:57
by zing
There are some Chinese characters in the file,and I wanna rename this file,then I click F2 button ,the dialog shows the whole name of it,even with the extension(FC2007.10a did not do this).

if files consist of only English or number characters , no problem.

any Chinese users got this problem?

Posted: 21.06.2008, 21:31
by Marek
Fixed in the beta 352.

Posted: 05.08.2008, 23:11
by Dreamer
Fixed in the latest version.

Closed.