<When finished:> "quite"

Bugs and issues - current donor version.
Post Reply
Message
Author
Rolf8
Posts: 9
Joined: 27.06.2014, 07:50

<When finished:> "quite"

#1 Post by Rolf8 » 09.03.2020, 12:35

Good Morning,

while syncing there is a window.
How can I set the command:
<When finished:> "quite" permanent - by default?

Thanks.
Rolf

Karol
Posts: 761
Joined: 19.08.2007, 10:05

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#2 Post by Karol » 09.03.2020, 13:10

???

Rolf8
Posts: 9
Joined: 27.06.2014, 07:50

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#3 Post by Rolf8 » 09.03.2020, 13:23

Cann't put in an Image here from my pc.

While syncing there is a window. Bold: Syncing...
on the bottom right is: when finished: -quite or System: shutdown

Here I would like the set by default "Quite".

Karol
Posts: 761
Joined: 19.08.2007, 10:05

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#4 Post by Karol » 09.03.2020, 13:57

Are you sure it is right forum?

Rolf8
Posts: 9
Joined: 27.06.2014, 07:50

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#5 Post by Rolf8 » 09.03.2020, 14:09

yes, it is the wrong.
FreeCommander XE - donor
It should be FreeCommander XE - public.

It was to small I didn't catch that - sorry.

So you mean it is a only doner-option?

regards,
Rolf
---
I cannot change it by my self.

Rolf8
Posts: 9
Joined: 27.06.2014, 07:50

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#6 Post by Rolf8 » 11.03.2020, 09:11

Nobody a clue?

Karol
Posts: 761
Joined: 19.08.2007, 10:05

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#7 Post by Karol » 11.03.2020, 10:33

Already suggested:
???
I think, nobody knows what you mean.
Try to describe more exactly what is your problem.

Rolf8
Posts: 9
Joined: 27.06.2014, 07:50

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#8 Post by Rolf8 » 11.03.2020, 12:28

Hi Karlo,
ok I try again.
1. there is a windows, splitted, to compare 2 files.
2. On this window, top right is an button "Synchronise"
3. Tick it - a new little window will open
4. Tick Start
5. Again, a new window will open
>On this new window is above the Stop-Button written: "When finished:" and a dropdown-Menu.
Here we are: this dropdown-menu can select -Exit or -some else.
And I would like to set as default "Exit".
Now, default is blanc.
>How can I set "Exit" as default on this dropdown-menu?

Thanks in advanced.
Rolf

Unfortunately I cannot put a picture in here.
Only [img]http...
But my picture is on my pc not online.
A picture would explaine it very clear, but I think my description will explain it too :-)

Karol
Posts: 761
Joined: 19.08.2007, 10:05

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#9 Post by Karol » 11.03.2020, 12:55

Code: Select all

1. there is a windows, splitted, to compare 2 files.
Each dialog/window has a caption (title). Simply write what is the title of the dialog.
FreeCommander has no own dialog to compare 2 files. You can compare files only with external program https://freecommander.com/fchelpxe/en/S ... Files.html.
There is only function for synchronise folders.

Rolf8
Posts: 9
Joined: 27.06.2014, 07:50

Re: <When finished:> "quite"

#10 Post by Rolf8 » 11.03.2020, 15:18

Hi Karol,
thank you for you input.
It was a mess with me.
Rolf

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests